DICEP 2019 Agenda

monday - november 4, 2019


Preconference Short Course


Short Course:
  • Sheet Pile Course
  • GRL Course

Faculty:
  • TBD

Agenda:

7:00 - 8:00 AM
  • Registration & Breakfast - Vanda

8:00 - 8:15 AM
  • Welcome & Opening Comments

8:15 - 9:45 AM
  • General Sessions

9:45 - 10:00 AM
  • Break

10:00 - 12:00 PM
  • General Sessions

12:00 - 1:00 PM
  • Lunch - Vanda

1:00 - 3:00 PM
  • General Sessions

3:00 - 3:15 PM
  • Break

3:15 - 4:30 PM
  • General Sessions
 
for additional information or to register, click here


Tuesday - november 5, 2019


Registration and breakfast - orchid west

7:00 - 8:00 AM

  • Conference Registration
  • Breakfast

Keynote & Technical sessions - orchid east


8:00 - 8:15 AM
  • Welcome & Opening Remarks
8:15 - 9:00 AM       
  • Keynote
    • TBD
9:00 - 9:30 AM     
  • TBD
    • Joe Giacin, Chief of Staff, International Union of Operating Engineers
9:30 - 10:00 AM     
  • TBD
    • Joe Giacin, Chief of Staff, International Union of Operating Engineers
10:00 - 11:00 AM
  • Break in Exhibit Hall
11:00 - 11:30 AM
  • TBD
    • TBD
​​​​​​​11:30 - 12:00 PM
  • TBD
    • TBD
​​​​​​​12:00 - 12:30 PM
  • TBD
    • TBD

luncheon - Orchid West


12:30 - 1:30 PM
  • Luncheon in Exhibit Hall
​​​​​​​

Keynote & Technical sessions - orchid east


1:30 - 2:30 PM         
  • Keynote
    • TBD
2:30 - 3:00 PM
  • TBD
    • TBD
3:00 - 3:30 PM
  • Afternoon Break in Exhibit Hall

3:30 - 4:00 PM
  • TBD
    • TBD
4:00 - 4:30 PM
  • TBD
    • TBD
4:30 - 5:00 PM
  • TBD
    • ​​​​​​​TBD

reception - orchid west


5:00 - 6:00 PM
  •  Reception in Exhibit Hall

  • llroom East

wednesday - november 6, 2019


breakfast - Orchid west


8:00 - 8:30 AM
  • Breakfast in Exhibit Hall
 

keynote & technical sessions - orchid east


8:30 - 9:15 AM
  • Keynote
    • TBD
9:15 - 9:45 AM
  • TBD
    • TBD
9:45 - 10:15 AM
  • TBD
    • TBD
10:15 - 10:45 AM
  • Break in Exhibit Hall

10:45 - 11:30 AM
  • TBD
    • TBD
11:30 - 12:00 PM
  • TBD
    • TBD
to register, click here