201819 PDCA Officers, Directors, Committee Chairs & Members

PDCA Officers
PresidentLarry Moore, GeoStructures, Inc.Purcellville, Va.lmoore@geoconstructors.com
Vice PresidentScott Callaway, Cajun Deep Foundations, LLCBaton Rouge, La.scottc@cajunusa.com
TreasurerBill Marczewski, BSM EngineeringPortland, Ore.bill@bsmengineering.com
SecretaryPollyanna Cunningham, ICE® International Construction Equipment, Inc.Matthews, N.C.pcunningham@iceusa.com
Immediate Past PresidentDave Chapman, Blakeslee, Arpaia, ChapmanBranford, Conn.dchapman@bac-inc.com
Executive DirectorSteve Hall, PDCAOrange Park, Fla.steve@piledrivers.org
PDCA Directors
Doug Keller, Richard Goettle, Inc.Cincinnati, Ohiodkeller@goettle.com
Erich Kremer, R. Kremer & Son Marine ContractorsBrick, N.J.kremermarine@comcast.net
Scott Webster, GRL Engineers, Inc.Charlotte, N.C.swebster@grlengineers.com
Jason Moore, Palmetto Pile Driving, Inc.Charleston, S.C.jason@palmettopiledriving.com
Jay Boyd, Balfour Beatty Infrastructure, Inc.Wilmington, N.C.jboyd@bbiius.com
Karl Higgins, ECS, LLCChantilly, Va.khiggins@ecslimited.com
Rich Anderson, Equipment Corporation of AmericaAldan, Pa.randerson@ecanet.com
Rob Braden, Skyline Steel, LLCSpringfield, Va.robert.braden@skylinesteel.com
Kevin Gourgues, Patriot Deep FoundationsBaton Rouge, La.keving@patriot-construction.com
PDCA Chapter Representatives 
PDCA of Florida ChapterTim Dittmeier, Hammer & Steeltdittmeier@hammersteel.com
PDCA of South Carolina ChapterJohn King, Pile Drivers, Inc.kingpiledrive@aol.com

PDCA of the Gulf Coast ChapterMichael Kelly, Gulf South Piling and Constructiongspmichael@bellsouth.net
PDCA of the Northeast ChapterErich Kremer, R. Kremer & Son Marine Contractorskremermarine@comcast.net
PDCA of the Pacific Coast ChapterDermot Fallon, Foundation Constructors, Inc.dfallon@foundationpile.com
PDCA of the Pacific Northwest ChapterBill Marczewski, BSM Engineeringbill@bsmengineering.com
For information about the PDCA of the Mid-Atlantic Chapter and the PDCA of Texas Chapter, contact the PDCA office at 904-215-4771.

Associate Member Council
Chair: Diane Fischer, Pile Dynamics, Inc.Phone: 216-831-6131dfischer@pile.com
Co-Chair: James Buttles, Corpac SteelPhone: 713-261-2262jbuttles@corpacsteel.com
Members: Chris Ragan (Atlas Tube), David Maedgen (Gerdau), Errynne Bell (Skyline Steel), Fernao de Oliveira Cesar (Gerdau), J.W. Lodge (Lodge Lumber), Karl Higgins (ECS, LLC), Marilyn Poindexter (Atlas Tube), Phil Wright (L.B. Foster), Pollyanna Cunningham (ICE®), Rob Likins (Equipment Corporation of America), Stephanie Conklin (R.W. Conklin Steel), Steve Whitty (Specialty Piling Systems), Takefumi Takuma (Giken America), T.C. "Tom" Heller (Liebherr USA)
Chapters Committee
Chair: Vacant
Members: Andrea Edwards (Koppers Utility & Industrial Products), Bill Marczewski (BSM Engineering), Dermot Fallon (Foundation Constructors), Erich Kremer (R. Kremer & Son Marine Contractors), Greg Canivan (S&ME), J.J. Waguespack (Mississippi River Equipment Co.), Jason Moore (Palmetto Pile Driving), John King (Pile Drivers, Inc.), Kevin Gourgues (Patriot Deep Foundations), Matt Scerbak (Associated Pile & Fitting), Michael Kelly (Gulf South Piling), Rich Anderson (Equipment Corporation of America), Sarah Honeyman (Piling Products), Tim Dittmeier (Hammer & Steel), Tim Fogarty (George Harms Construction Co.), Tom Connor (Consolidated Pipe)
Communications Committee
Chair: Pollyanna Cunningham, ICE®Phone: 888-423-8721 ext. 101pcunningham@iceusa.com

Members: Allen Johnson (ICE®), Dermot Fallon (Foundation Constructors), Eric Hendriksen (DDF), Erich Kremer (R. Kremer & Son Marine Contractors), Garland Likins (Pile Dynamics, Inc.), Jill Harris (Lester Publications, LLC), John King (Pile Drivers, Inc.), Karl Higgins (ECS, LLC), Mike Kelly (Gulf South Piling and Construction), Thomas Lane (Koppers Utility & Industrial Products), Tim Dittmeier (Hammer & Steel)
Contracts and Risk Committee
Chair: Alex Filotti, SkanskaPhone: 718-786-6557alex.filotti@skanska.com
Co-Chair: Rick Kalson, Benesch LawPhone: 614-223-9380rkalson@beneschlaw.com
Members: Mike Byrne, Ryan Maloney (Foley & Lardner LLP), Sayed M. Sayed, Mark Rice
Education Committee
Chair: Gerry McShane, Service Steel WarehousePhone: 713-210-9323gmcshane@servicesteel.org
Members: Alex Filotti (Skanska), Alex Ryberg (GRL Engineers, Inc.), Bill Marczewski (BSM Engineering), Dave Chapman (Blakeslee, Arpaia, Chapman), Eric Hendriksen (DDF), Garland Likins (Pile Dynamics, Inc.), Gerald Verbeek (VMS/Allnamics-USA), Jim Campbell (PND Engineers, Inc.), Mike Gregory (The Hose Company), Mike Justason (McMaster University), Mohamad Hussein (GRL Engineers, Inc.), Pat Hannigan (Pile Dynamics, Inc.), Richard Morales (L.B. Foster), T.C. "Tom" Heller (Liebherr USA)
Staff Liaison:Debbie Schmidt, PDCAPhone: 904-215-4771debbie@piledrivers.org
Market Development Committee
Chair: Doug Keller, Richard Goettle Inc.Phone: 513-825-8100dkeller@goettle.com
Members: Brian Rogers (Consolidated Pipe & Supply), John Holman (Tolunay-Wong Engineers, Inc.), Mike Elliot (Equipment Corporation of America), Phil Wright (L.B. Foster), Steve Macon (Massman Construction Co.), T.C. "Tom" Heller (Liebherr USA)
Membership Committee
Chair: Karl Higgins, ECS, LLCPhone: 571-299-6026khiggins@ecslimited.com
Members: Bill Marczewski (BSM Engineering), Dave Chapman (Blakeslee, Arpaia, Chapman), Dermot Fallon (Foundation Constructors), Doug Keller (Richard Goettle, Inc.), Erich Kremer (R. Kremer & Son Marine Contractors), Jay Boyd (Balfour Beatty Infrastructure Inc.), John King (Pile Drivers, Inc.), Kay Shealy (Pile Drivers, Inc.), Kevin Gourgues (Patriot Deep Foundations), Larry Moore (GeoStructures, Inc.), Mike Kelly (Gulf South Piling and Construction), Michael Runey (Koppers Utility & Industrial Products), Phil Conklin (R.W. Conklin Steel), Pollyanna Cunningham (ICE®), Rich Anderson (Equipment Corporation of America), Scott Callaway (Cajun Deep Foundations), Scott Webster (GRL Engineers), Steve Whitty (Specialty Piling Systems), Tim Dittmeier (Hammer & Steel)
Safety and Environmental Committee
Chair: Jay Boyd, Balfour Beatty Infrastructure Inc.Phone: 910-452-1145jboyd@bbiius.com
Co-Chair: Scott Callaway, Cajun Deep FoundationsPhone: 225-753-5857scottc@cajunusa.com
Members: Buck Darling (Herbert F. Darling), Chas Raysik (ICE®), Dave Coleman (Foundation Constructors), Dave Harrison (Terra-Mechanics, Inc.), Dermot Fallon (Foundation Constructors), Eric Hendriksen (DDF), Erich Kremer (R. Kremer & Son Marine Constractors), James Deemer (American Piledriving Equipment), Joe Klaas, Keith Alfonsi (Braun Intertec), Kevin Gourgues (Patriot Deep Foundations), Kevin Shannon (Linde-Griffith Construction Company), Mark Miller (Terresolve), Michael Gregory (Hydraulic Hose), Michael Morgano (GRL Engineers), Peter Jensen (American Pile and Foundation), Rich Marshall (ADSC), Stephen Heilker (Cape Romain Contractors), Warren Waite (Berminghammer)
Steel Sheet Pile Committee
Chair: Gerry McShane, Service Steel WarehousePhone: 713-210-9323gmcshane@servicesteel.org
Members: Alex Filotti (Skanska), Bruce Colson (ESC Group), David Maedgen (Gerdau), Phil Wright (L.B. Foster), Takefumi Takuma (Giken America), Joseph Teeter (Axiom Foundations), David Borger (Skyline Steel), Greg Goad (L.B. Foster), Scott Meaney (Gerdau), Richard Morales (L.B. Foster), Muhammad Baksh (M.G. McLaren), Vahid Zajani (M.G. McLaren), Kevin Kane (ICE®), Ryne Allen (Piling Products), Dave Chapman (Blakeslee, Arpaia, Chapman), Lane Koslow (Piling Products)
Technical Committee
Chair: Dale Biggers, Boh Bros. Construction Company, LLCPhone: 504-821-2400dbiggers@bohbros.com
Members: Anna Sellountou (Pile Dynamics, Inc.), Billy Camp (S&ME), Casey Jones (Foundation Testing & Consulting), Dave Chapman (Blakeslee, Arpaia, Chapman), Don Roberston (Applied Foundation Testing), Eric Hendriksen (DDF), Garland Likins (GRL Engineers, Inc.), Gerald Verbeek (VMS/Allnamics-USA), John Holman (Tolunay-Wong Engineers, Inc,), Karl Higgins (ECS, LLC), Michael Wysockey (Thatcher Foundations, Inc.), Mike Justason (McMaster University), Randy Dietel (Piling, Inc.), Takefumi Takuma (Giken America), Van Komurka (GRL Engineers, Inc.) t

Posted in PileDriver Magazine. Tagged as Issue 3, 2018.

Post a comment (* required field)

Name *
Email * (will not be published)
Website
Comments *